24*7 Helpline : 7533006008
  • Home
  • Us Tourist & Visitor Visa

Us Tourist & Visitor Visa

USA is a stunning country with enriching diversity includes a range of tourist attractions, i.e. mesmerizing landscape, sceneries beautiful monuments, iconic landmarks, amazing wildlife and breathtaking adventure, etc. It has major business corporations and one among the lavish living standards within the world. That is why it attracts plenty of immigrants and tourists yearly. Did you know? USA captivates largest number of tourists in the world after France.


Visitor Visa
Visitor visa is for the time being (temporary) access to other country for tourism purposes.


Tourist Visa
This visa permits applicant to visit the United States of America through the B1or B2 visa for a trip or recreation. One can visit their family and/or friends and holiday. Tourist visa can also be used for other short-term or conduct a short business trip. Period ranging from 3 months to 10 years, most of the visitors comes to the country for six months. There is also a condition to extend visa if he/she wishes to.


Basic Requirement
Apply for a USA tourist visa / visitor visa, the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Hold valid Passport with 6 Months Validity from date of travel.
  • Require a health examination as part of the visa application process.
  • Pan Card or Adhaar Card Copy
  • Children under 18 must provide a notarised ‘no objection certificate’ from any parent authorising their travel to USA along with copies of the parents’ passports.
  • Sufficient Funds to show
  • Hotel Bookings

USA Visa Processing and Procedure:
Documents required for getting the process start:

  • Original Passport (06 months valid from the date of travel) +Previous Passport
  • USA Visa Manual Form