24*7 Helpline : 7533006008
  • Home
  • UK Tourist & Visitor Visa

UK Tourist & Visitor Visa

U.K Tourist or Visiting visa is usually used by people to travel for work (visiting on business) or spend vacation with family. Main condition of the visitor visa is that applicants must be able to give explain with proof that they intend visiting the UK for no more than six months and that they will be leaving the UK at the end of their visit. Applicants are also required to display that they have satisfactory finances to preserve and accommodate themselves without admittance to public funds.



The UK's typical Visitor visa has reinstated a number of prior Visitor Visa categories:


  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics ,doctors and dentists
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa