World's No.1

Immigration & visa Experts

Regional Sponsorship Visa

Quick Enquiry

Regional Sponsorship Visa

This is a temporary visa has been designed for those applicants, whose skills, experience and abilities are well in demand in the regional territories or specific states of Australia. This visa allows you to live and work in Regional territories of Australia for up to 4 years. However, you must choose an occupation from the relevant occupation list and also need to get the sponsorship from that particular state or territory in Australia, which you have chosen to apply.

  • Have an experienced in any of the occupation listed in the
  • Score at least 60 points based on his/her age, Qualification, experience, English proficiency, and other components if applicable.
  • Get a state/territory sponsorship.
  • Be under 50 years of age.
  • Obtain positive skills assessment from the relevant assessing authority.
  • Have required level of English Proficiency from IELTS.
  • Experience as required by state/territory requirement.
  • Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI).
  • Apply State sponsorship application.
  • Meet the health and character requirements.
  • Live in sponsoring state or territory for 2years once visa is issued.

Benefits of your family in489 visa

  • Live and work in Australia for up to four years
  • Travel in and outside Australia, till your visa is valid.
  • Apply for permanent residency if you meet the required conditions.

How much 489 visa cost

  • Regional Sponsored (Subclass 489) visa- 3670$(Primary Applicant)
  • Dependent Applicant Fees 18 and over- 1800 $
  • Dependent Applicant Fees 18 and under- 900 $

Additional charges & our Fees

  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months based on your visa subclass.
  • Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.


Step 1: Sign up with Abroad Immigration

Step 3: Submit relevant and required documents to Abroad Immigration

Step 4: Case officer prepare your file with the required documentation

Step 5: Documents along with final orientation will be given to the client

Step 6: Appointment date will be fixed by us and informed to you

Step 7: Submission of documents along with other required info like biometric fingerprints

Step 8: Expert advice and guidance on travelling, studying and settling in Denmark