World's No.1


Immigration & visa Experts

Quebec Nomination Program

Quick Enquiry

Quebec Skilled Work Visa

Quebec skilled worker is most well-liked PNP programs of Canada. Quebec is the largest Canadian province situated in the east central zone of Canada and is the only province in the country where French language is used mainly. It has advanced open economy and is ranked the 37th largest economy in the world. Quebec is a Centre of pioneering industries including information technologies aerospace, and software and multimedia and is one of North America’s leading high-tech players.



Quebec strategy is to create 110000+ new jobs in information and advancement sectors by 2017 and therefore invites immigrants to contribute towards its economy. Quebec skilled worker is provincial nomination immigration program which allows people across the globe to live and work in Quebec during their initial stay and contribute to its economic growth along with the development of the Quebec labor market.

EDUCATION

Your Training that is your qualification should fall under the area of Training (AOT) list of Quebec and the qualification should be foreign recognized or equivalent.


The guidance & training diploma must have been awarded within earliest period of 5 years before applying or if it is not then applicant should have at least 1 year of experience in the field which is highly relevant to the area of training.

Work experience

Work experience either full time ,part time or internship full-time or part-time work as part of an apprenticeship, training or specialization recognized by a diploma, both remunerated and non-remunerated in the field related to diploma or area of training within the past 5 years preceding the application is considered.


AGE
Should not be less than 17 years
Language Skills

  • Have English skills of not less than CLB 5
  • Stay and relationship with Canadian citizen and Quebec residents.
  • To claim points for French Language threshold level for learning is level 7 (advanced intermediate) or its equivalent (level B2 of the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages) is
  • Offer of Employment from Quebec Employer.
  • Spouse Characteristics

Other Factors


  • Number of children less than 22 years migrating to Quebec with parents
  • Financial sufficiency to support the family for initial 3 months of stay after migrating to Quebec.
  • Flexibility which depends about your preparation to migrate.

In order to meet the criteria, applicant must score 49 points whereas the married couple should pouch not less than 57 points.


Maximum number of points that can be claimed on the basis of the above factors are:-

Processing Time

It is not certain, may take between 7 months to 39 months depending upon the nationality of the applicant. For India the processing time is 11 months to 1.5 year for selection process.

Visa Fee

Fee for Quebec selection certificate=765 CAD$ for the primary Applicant 164 CAD $ for secondary applicant and dependents.



How to apply for a Tourist Visa?
You can apply both the ways for a tourist visa in Canada, i.e. online or submit an application in person. Please fill up the form to take the first step for your Canada Tourist Visa.

PROCESS FLOW

Step 1: Sign up with Abroad Immigration



Step 2: Receive registration kit



Step 3: Submit relevant and required documents to Abroad Immigration



Step 4: Case officer prepare your file with the required documentation



Step 5: Documents along with final orientation will be given to the client



Step 6: Appointment date will be fixed by us and informed to you



Step 7: Submission of documents along with other required info like biometric fingerprints



Step 8: Expert advice and guidance on travelling, studying and settling in Denmark